This is the entry list as of 11am 08/12/2016

Please check your teams and other information for correctness. If you need to change your information please email alex@swimthebridge.com

Bib # Last name First name Distance Team
34 Aarhus Jason 2.4 mile
46 Andringa Jason 1.2 mile
6 Bachman Randy 5k Midwest Xtreme Tri Club
47 Barndollar Ben 1.2 mile
7 Belin Tom 5k iCOWS
48 Bennett Sara 1.2 mile
49 Bork Rhennetta 1.2 mile
50 Bork Reva 1.2 mile UNI alumni
8 Bubon Alissa 5k
51 Burmeister Greg 1.2 mile
9 Butikofer Evonne 5k
31 Cain Julie 2.4 mile and 500 meter Milky Way
10 Carty James 5k
11 Chaplin Wesley 5k Pella Triathlon Club
76 Clark Michelle 1.2 mile and 500 meter
12 Cook Aaron 5k
52 Cork Shelby 1.2 mile
13 Creighton Jennifer 5k Omaha Masters
1 DeAngelis Sarah 5k and 500 meter Y Rats
35 Dechant Brooks 2.4 mile
53 Deming Richard 1.2 mile Above + Beyond Cancer
32 Ferencik Tara 2.4 mile and 500 meter
77 Fitzpatrick Kevin 500 meter
54 Forrester Kim 1.2 mile
14 Fox Nancy 5k Midwest Xtreme Tri Club
55 Gibson Melinda 1.2 mile
2 Gutierrez Sharessa 5k and 500 meter Omaha Masters
56 Haaland Maggie 1.2 mile
36 Hagelie Jim 2.4 mile
37 Harris Susan 2.4 mile
3 Harty Dan 5k and 500 meter TriRacers
15 Hebel Grant 5k Omaha Masters
57 Hegna Caleb 1.2 mile
16 Hill Bryan 5k
38 Hockman Dustin 2.4 mile
17 Holze Nichole 5k
18 Hopewell Josh 5k
58 Ide Hal 1.2 mile
59 Johnson Jennifer 1.2 mile
39 Johnson Travis 2.4 mile
33 Johnson Becky 2.4 mile and 500 meter Above + Beyond Cancer
78 Johnson Erika 500 meter
19 Johnson Deb 5k
60 Judas Ryan 1.2 mile
20 Kempf Edward 5k Above + Beyond Cancer
4 Kilburg Fay 5k and 500 meter
21 Kinney Colleen 5k Above + Beyond Cancer
22 Klein Nick 5k
61 Kmett Nicole 1.2 mile
23 Lentz Steve 5k iCOWS
40 Martinez Robert 2.4 mile
41 Mathes Scott 2.4 mile Above + Beyond Cancer
62 McClure Jim 1.2 mile
63 melchert Lisa 1.2 mile
64 Miner Jenny 1.2 mile
24 Morton Carrie 5k
42 Moyle Kim 2.4 mile TriRacers
25 Moyle Greg 5k TriRacers
65 Ochs Matt 1.2 mile
66 Olson Lara 1.2 mile
5 Park Jason 5k and 500 meter
67 PICK MARC 1.2 mile
26 Rerucha Ryan 5k
68 Rexroat Cara 1.2 mile
27 Riley Sarah 5k Above + Beyond Cancer
79 Rowland Jackie 500 meter TEAM EHS
80 Schope Elaine 500 meter
69 Shull Deb 1.2 mile
28 Siefers Kyle 5k
70 Smith Kristjana 1.2 mile
81 Stanbary David 500 meter
71 Stein Laura 1.2 mile
43 Stelmacher Mark 2.4 mile Above + Beyond Cancer
29 Stewart Tony 5k MOKAN
72 Stoffel Linda 1.2 mile
30 Stokka Jordan 5k
73 Thorland Cynthia 1.2 mile Above + Beyond Cancer
82 Ware William 500 meter
74 Wendell Marilyn 1.2 mile
75 wiedman heather 1.2 mile
44 Wiedman Christopher 2.4 mile
45 wortman eric 2.4 mile


Comments are closed.

    

Sanctioned by:

The Basics

Swim the bridge August 14, 2016
Swim Start Time: 8 AM

Swim distances:
500 meters
1.2 miles
2.4 miles
3.1 miles

Categories:
Individual
Team (6+ athletes) Cash $$ awards!!!

Register Online:
Click here to register online for 2016!


Sponsors

Hammer Nutrition - http://www.hammernutrition.com


Course Records

500 Meter:
Male: Greg Moyle, Ankeny, IA 07:07.8 ('12)
Female: Krista Tippin Waukee, IA 08:02.2 ('12)

1.2 mile:
Males: Dennis Bennett Norwalk, IA - 26:02.4 ('12)
Female: Krista Tippin Waukee, IA - 27:42.9 ('12)

2.4 Mile:
Male: Tony Stewart Overland Park, KS - 48:24.4 ('12)
Female: Rachel Stauffer, Des Moines, IA - 55:45.5 ('12)

3.1 (5K) Mile:
Male: Wayne Huebener Iowa City, IA - 1:14:42.3 ('12)
Female: Shelia Wrobel Papillion, NE - 1:19:26.7 ('12)

Fastest Team:
2013 - Z3 Performance Triathlon Team
2012 - Y Rats -Riverfront YMCA Des Moines, IA
2011 - TRI Racers of Iowa Ankeny, IA

Think you can beat them in 2013? You just need 6 swimmers...